Holy Family Church, Staten Island, NY

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
all
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 35
28
29
30
31
1
GYM CLOSED TO ALL GROUPS - glynn rooms, gym
Fr. Micciulla away
lisa make sure altar is set for weekend
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Goretti Group ( projector and speakers) table & Chairs 50 people Fr.Takyi - church, school middle
2
GYM CLOSED TO ALL GROUPS - glynn rooms, gym
Fr. Micciulla away
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nar-A-Non meetings - school south large
11:00 AM Pray the Rosary in Chapel for America - chapel
3  Week 36
GYM CLOSED TO ALL GROUPS - glynn rooms, gym
Fr. Micciulla away
I STEVEN CALKINS & ALYSSA KUHN
NO MORE SUNDAY WEDDINGS
4
Fr. Micciulla away
Juan/Lisa -Call AnswerAmercia -877-269-7138
LABOR DAY
5
Fr. Micciulla away
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pray for Peace - chapel
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM St. Joseph Hill 3hrs class- Fr. Takyi
6
Fr. Micciulla away
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Prayer Shawl Group - school middle
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Teachers Meeting - school middle
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God Group - chapel
7
Fr. Micciulla away
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball Registration - glynn rooms
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Knights of Columbus Group (school middle) - school middle
8
Fr. Micciulla away
lisa make sure altar is set for weekend
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball Registration - glynn rooms
9
Fr. Micciulla away
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM HOLY NAME CAR SHOW
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Ignation Group - meeting NO PARKING IN LOT - school north small
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nar-A-Non meetings- NO PARKING IN LOT - school south large
10  Week 37
Fr. Micciulla away
II STEVEN CALKINS & ALYSSA KUHN
LATIN AMERICA & HOME MISSIONS
NO MORE SUNDAY WEDDINGS
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM Holy Name Meeting - school south large
2:30 PM baptisms- Fr. Takyi - church
11
Fr. Micciulla away
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM ccd classes - 3rd grade & 6th grade - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bereavement Group - school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM New Parent Meeting - school middle
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM PARISH COUNCIL (school middle) changing date for this
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
12
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pray for Peace - chapel
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Senior Group - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 8:15 PM 4th & 8th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball Registration - glynn rooms
13
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Prayer Shawl Group - school middle
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM Rosary Altar Group - chapel, glynn rooms, gym
2:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2nd, 5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God Group - chapel
14
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM 1st grade classes - school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 2nd grade Parent Meeting - school middle
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
15
lisa make sure altar is set for weekend
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SET UP FOR PARTY - glynn rooms, gym
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball Registration - glynn rooms
16
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Basketbal Registration - glynn rooms
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Pre-Cana Class - school middle, school south small
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nar-A-Non meetings - school south large
6:00 PM - 11:30 PM Fr. Enyinful's Goodbye Party - chapel, glynn rooms, gym
17  Week 38
Catechetical Sunday (9:15 Mass)
III STEVEN CALKINS & ALYSSA KUHN
NO MORE SUNDAY WEDDINGS
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Legion of Mary Mass
2:30 PM baptisms - church
18
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM ccd classes - 3rd grade & 6th grade - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th grade Parent Meeting - school middle
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Holy Family Sports Coaches meeting - glynn rooms, gym
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
19
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pray for Peace - chapel
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Senior Group - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 8:15 PM 4th & 8th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts - glynn rooms, gym
20
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Memorial Mass (Paul) Fr. Takyi - church
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Prayer Shawl Group - school middle
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Funeral Mass -Fr. Enyinful - church
2:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2nd, 5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts - glynn rooms, gym
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God (Healing Mass) - chapel, church
21
Gregg Mech...Maint
lisa birthday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mass @ Seaview - Fr. Micciulla
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM No Classes - Rosh Hashanah - school north, school south large
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts - gym
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM St. Francis Singles Group - chapel, glynn rooms
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Knights of Columbus Group (school middle) - school middle
22
lisa make sure altar is set for weekend
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM wedding rehearsal (Calkins/Kuhn - Fr. Micciulla - church
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CYO Basketball Biddy Tryouts Biddy Bash - glynn rooms, gym
23
GYM CLOSED TODAY
Food Pantry Raffles - table - vestibule church
9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Pre-Cana Class - school middle, school south small
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nar-A-Non meetings - school south large
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM wedding-Calkins/Kuhn - Fr. Gregg/Fr. Micciulla - church
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Knight of Columbus Mass & Reception - church, glynn rooms, gym
24  Week 39
Food Pantry Raffles - table - vestibule church
I RICHIE DEGREGORIO & SABRINA ELGENDY
NO MORE SUNDAY WEDDINGS
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM private baptism (DiCastoli) Fr. Micciulla - church
25
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Deacon Jim meeting - school middle
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts and practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM ccd classes - 3rd grade & 6th grade - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Altar Server Meeting - school middle
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
26
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pray for Peace - chapel
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Senior Group - glynn rooms, gym
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts and practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 8:15 PM 4th & 8th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dinner @ Lisa's
27
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Prayer Shawl Group - school middle
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Memorial Mass (Spinello) Fr. Takyi - church
2:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2nd, 5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts and practices - glynn rooms, gym
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God Group - chapel
28
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM CYO Basketball Tryouts and practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM 1st grade classes - school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
29
CARDINAL APPEAL $
lisa make sure altar is set for weekend
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Holy Family Basketball parent meeting - glynn rooms, gym
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Unity Night (Jane) 80 people need chairs and tables - church, school middle, school north, school south large
30
Holy Name -Rain date (car show)
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nar-A-Non meetings - NO PARKING IN LOT - school south large
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM private baptism (LaBella) Fr. Micciulla - church