Holy Family Church, Staten Island, NY

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
all
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 44
27
28
29
30
31
1
ALL SAINTS
ROSARY ALTAR GROUP(selling raffles for Christmas Fair) - vestibule church
11:00 AM Pray the Rosary in Chapel for America - chapel
2  Week 45
ALL SOULS
daylight savings time ends every 1st sunday of november
I THOMAS DEPUMA & ERICA JESSELLI
II MICHAEL POTTS & JOANNA GRILLO
II- EDDIE LOBUE & GRACEANNE ALAIMO
ROSARY ALTAR GROUP(selling raffles for Christmas Fair) - vestibule church
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Mass for Sports group-Fr. Titus - church
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Family Catechesis (ccd) - school middle, school north, school south large
2:30 PM baptisms - church
3
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM 3rd & 6th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gospel of John in the Holy Land (Video) - school middle
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Committee Meeting (don't put into bulletin)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
4
ELECTION DAY NO CCD
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pray for Peace Prayer Group - chapel
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fr. Enyinful (School)
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM baptism class - church
5
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Holy Family ladies of the prayer shawl - school middle
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM ROSARY ALTAR GROUP - chapel, glynn rooms
2:15 PM - 7:15 PM 2nd-5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SANDY PRACTICE (LESSONS & CAROLS) - school south large
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God Prayer Group(church) 7:30pm Mass - church, school middle
6
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM 1st grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM memorial mass (Williams) call Schioppo
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Level I Formation Class - school north small
7
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SET UP (DECEASED MASS)mike morales - glynn rooms
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM DIHMS-group - glynn rooms, gym
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girl-Scouts group - school middle
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Goretti group(Mass & meeting) - church, school middle
8
FUNERAL MASS 9:15AM ONLY
Our Lady of Good Health Statue(displayed)
ROSARY ALTAR selling ticket for Christmas Fair - vestibule church
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mark Gallo(lawyer) - school middle
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM private batism (Sowlakis) Fr. Enyinful - church
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM memorial mass (DePaola) Fr. Titus
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fr. Titus wedding (O.L..P)
11:30 PM - 11:30 PM Annual Deceased Mass & Reception - church, glynn rooms
9  Week 46
Our Lady of Good Health Statue(displayed)
ROSARY ALTAR selling ticket for Christmas Fair - vestibule church
II THOMAS DEPUMA & ERICA JESSELLI
III EDDIE LOBUE & GRACEANNE ALAIMO
III MICHAEL POTTS & JOANNA GRILLO
WEDDINGS
9:15 AM - 11:00 AM HOLY NAME-9:15 mass & meeting - school north
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM private baptism (Ferrera) - church
10
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM 3rd & 6th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gospel of John in the Holy Land (Video) - school middle
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
11
VETERANS DAY NO CCD
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pray for Peace Prayer Group - chapel
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fr. Enyinful (School)
12
verify delivery of hosts 1st week of each month
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Holy Family ladies of the prayer shawl - school middle
2:15 PM - 7:15 PM 2nd-5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SANDY PRACTICE (LESSONS & CAROLS) - school south large
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Lamb of God Prayer Group(church) 7:30pm Mass - church, school middle
13
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM 1st grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 2nd grade parent meeting (Penance) - school middle
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
14
DIHMS - group Not meeting
PUT LECTOR BOOKS IN SACRISTY
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
10:00 AM ROSARY ALTAR GROUP(set up for Christmas Fair) - glynn rooms, gym
15
Holy Name - Dinner Dance - vestibule church
order communion hosts from sisters of mary repartrix; use form
wedding of Michael Potts & Joanna Grillo (in PA)
THANKSGIVING/HUMAN DEVELOPEMENT
ROSARY ALTAR GROUP(set up for Christmas Fair) - glynn rooms, gym
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM Pre Cana Class - school middle, school north
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM private baptism (forsyth) - church
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM wedding Lobue/Alaimo - church
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM DEACON ADOLPHUS - 1st Mass
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Altar Servers meeting - church, school south large
16  Week 47
THANKSGIVING/HUMAN DEVELOPEMENT
I ANTHONY CUCUZZA & TERESA NOE
I SHAWN ZIEL & KRISTEN HARVAT
III THOMAS DEPUMA & ERICA JESSELLI
VFW- - vestibule church
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ROSARY ALTAR GROUP(Christmas Fair) - chapel, glynn rooms, gym
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM 2nd grade Promise Mass (ccd) - church
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Legion of Mary Mass
2:30 PM baptisms - church
17
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM 3rd & 6th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gospel of John in the Holy Land (Video) - school middle
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
18
Confirmation sing
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pray for Peace Prayer Group - chapel
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fr. Enyinful (School)
3:15 PM - 8:15 PM 4th & 8th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
19
Communion sing
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Holy Family ladies of the prayer shawl - school middle
2:15 PM - 7:15 PM 2nd-5th & 7th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SANDY PRACTICE (LESSONS & CAROLS) - school south large
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM Lamb of God Healing mass-school middle - church
20
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM 1st grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM wedding rehearsal DePuma/Jesselli) - church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA classes - school south large
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Level I Formation Class - school north small
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM St. Francis singles group - school middle
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Study of Church History with Theresa Simmonds(by Kitchen) - school north
21
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM wedding DePuma/Jesselli - church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM DIHMS-group(stuff bulletins for Christmas wreath) - glynn rooms, gym
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girl-Scouts group - school middle
22
DIHMS-group(orders for Christmas Wreaths) - vestibule church
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM Pre Cana Class - school middle, school north
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Private baptism (Cardella) - church
23  Week 48
DIHMS-group(orders for Christmas Wreaths) - vestibule church
II ANTHONY CUCUZZA &TERESA NOE
II SHAWN ZIEL & KRISTEN HARVAT
WEDDINGS
24
WELCOME HOME MURPHY!!!!
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:15 PM - 6:30 PM 3rd & 6th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Altar Servers meeting - school south large
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gospel of John in the Holy Land (Video) - school middle
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM SANDY PRACTICE (LESSONS & CAROLS) CHURCH - church
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Legion of Mary(larger room by Kitchen) - school north
25
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pray for Peace Prayer Group - chapel
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fr. Enyinful (School)
3:15 PM - 8:15 PM 4th & 8th grade classes - school middle, school north, school south large
26
CHANGING MISSALS (CATHERINE)
THANKSGIVING RECESS CCD
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Holy Family ladies of the prayer shawl - school middle
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CYO basketball team practices - glynn rooms, gym
27
THANKSGIVING RECESS CCD
Food Pantry Meeting
28
THANKSGIVING RECESS CCD
DIHMS - group Not meeting
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Adoration - chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM memorial mass (DeJonge) Fr. Enyinful - church
29
DIHMS-group(giving out wreaths) - chapel
Holy Name Fundraiser - vestibule church
30  Week 49
DIHMS-group(giving out wreaths) - chapel
Holy Name Fundraiser - vestibule church
III ANTHONY CUCUZZA & TERESA NOE
III SHAWN ZIEL & KRISTEN HARVAT
1
2
3
4
5
6